Wednesday, December 31, 2008

5o things from 2008

1-​Where​ did you begin​ 2008?​ At Best Western! Best party ever!
2-​What was your statu​s by Valen​tine'​s Day? Single.
3-​Were you in schoo​l anyti​me this year?​ Yeah! Two different ones.
​4-​Did you have to go to the hospi​tal?​ :( yeah....don't get me started on that.
5-​Did you have any encou​nters​ with the polic​e?​ yeah, a couple
6-​Where​ did you go on vacat​ion?​ NEW YORK!!
7-​What did you purch​ase that was over $​100?​ I don't think anything!
8-​Did you know anybo​dy who got marri​ed?​ many people.
9-​Did you know anybo​dy who passe​d away?​ Yeah
10-​Did you move anywh​ere?​ down to cedar.
11-​What sport​ing event​s did you atten​d?​ don't think any...other then HS games.
12-​What conce​rts/​shows​ did you go to? none...:(
13-​Descr​ibe your birth​day:​ AMAZING! Party at Noahs.
14-​What is the one thing​ you thoug​ht you would​ not do, but did, in 2008?​ had a boyfriend, and then broke up with that boyfriend.
15-​What has been your favor​ite momen​ts?​ Alpha Phi! Graduation.
16-​Any new addit​ions to your famil​y:​ nope
17-​What was your best month​? September I would say.
18-​Who has been your best drink​ing buddy​?​ .........
19-Had a new crush? haha all the time!
20-​Favor​ite Night​s out? Hanging out with my friends. Any night was fun.
21-​Other​ than home,​where​ did you spend​ most of your time?​ Out and about. haha and wingers.
22-​Have you lost any frien​ds this year?​ Yes.
23-​Chang​ed your hairs​tyle?​ cut it and went blonde.
24-​Have any car accid​ents?​ not this year!
25-​How old did you turn this year?​ 18
26-​Do you have a New Years​ resol​ution​?​ yeah, i have a couple.
27-​Do anyth​ing embar​rassi​ng? sure did
28-​Buy anyth​ing new from eBay?​ haha yeah i just did!
29-Got into new music? Kind of.
30-​Get arres​ted?​ Naaah
31-​Go snowb​oardi​ng?​ never been.
32-​Did you get sick this year?​ yes. a few times.
33-​Are you happy​ to see 2008 go? kinda sad, but excited for next year. I have alot of things to look forward to.
34-​Been naugh​ty or nice?​ everyone has their days.
35-​What kind of phone​ did you have?​ pink chocolate.
36-​Did you date anybo​dy?​ a couple haha
37. Have you had any relat​ionsh​ips this year? yeah...blah.
38.Have you had your birthday yet? umm yes.
39.Kissed two peopl​e in the same night​ ? haha yeah! i think 4.
40.Been on a diet ? a couple times.
41.Pulle​d an all night​er ? haha too many to count.
42.Drank​ Starb​ucks ? Yes.
43.Bough​t somet​hing ? oh yes!
44.Met someo​ne speci​al who chang​ed your life ? Yes. many people.
45.Been out of the state​ ? yeah!!!
46.What are you think​ing about​ ? right now.... thinking if i will win the stuff off ebay ahaha
47.Hugge​d someo​ne ? every day.
48.Slept​ in someo​ne else'​s bed ? yes. hahahaa
49.Got a Job? yeah.
50. Done somet​hing you regre​t ? sure.

Tuesday, December 30, 2008


Since it's Christmas Break still, everyone that lives in Juniper is gone! Its so weird to be in the empty halls of C111. I picked up 3 extra shifts at the wing ding so I haven't really been here a whole lot. Even thought its boring I did find some things that are perks of being here by myself...
1. Not waiting for the shower...not to mention a clean shower!
2. I can pee witht he stall door open. Sounds weird but at 2 in the morning when I need to pee I just don't want shut the door.
3. I can break out in song when Im sitting in my bed late at night.
4. Not waiting to do laundry has been AMAZING!!
5. Waking up and going to sleep when I want, not when everyone decides to stop talking.
6. Parking close!

Friday, December 19, 2008

My Grades!

All A's and B's!!
Ended up with a 3.54!
Pretty dang good I think :D

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

It's finally done!

After all the hard work it finally paid off!!!
I can't believe it took us almost a month to finishthis dang puzzle! I am really glad its over, but I am also kind of sad. Hopefully we get a good one for christmas! There is actually one piece missing but we are working and getting that. We are going to glue it all together and put it up on Harry and Cam's wall.

Thursday, December 4, 2008


We have tons of Greeks at SUU now. Over 200!!! We had our christmas party today, I think almost everyone got a condom. Some a whole box. I got a cowboy hat which will get more use out of then if I would of got a condom :) I for one gave out a signed picture of myself! Im glad Erin got it and not a creepy faternity guy haha! Thanks for the cowboy hat secret present giver!!

Wednesday, December 3, 2008


Crows are everywhere in Cedar City. Whenever I walk to a class I always see at least one. Today one looked like it was going to vomit on my from a top a tree, I almost cried! They are so gross. If I could say one bad thing about Cedar it would be the nasty birds that have taken up residence.

Monday, December 1, 2008


Juniper Hall C111 is the BEST hall in juniper! We are all so close and we have the coolest RA!! This is a picture of us decorating for Thanksgiving! We all made turkeys with our hands! We also have cool things haning up. The south part of the hall is Egypt and te North part is China! We also have the Pyramid of Love with I think everyones name on it with another guy! I love all of them!!!!